PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF COOKIES ON KMPPLUS.COM

Overview:

1. Your information
2. Processing of personal data
2.1 Contact regarding your personal data
2.2 Protection of personal data
3. On what basis do we process your personal information?
4. With whom do we share your information?
5. What are cookies?
6. How to delete or block cookies
7. The purpose of cookies on our website
8. Google Analytics
9. Your rights

 

1. Your information

Responsible for processing your personal information:

KMP + HOUSE OR MENTORING APS

Kongevejen 155

2830 Virum

Phone: 39 76 12 32

CVR 27 23 04 07

E-mail: info@kmpplus.com

 

2. Processing of personal data

We never collect personal data without you specifically having provided us with your information by registering, purchasing, signing up for our newsletter or participating in a survey, etc. The data will include information such as name, address, postal code, email, gender, age, interests, attitudes and knowledge of various topics.

We need the personal information in order to complete the purchase or service that the information was collected for. We also use the information to gain more knowledge of you and other users of the site in order to initiate surveys and analyses aimed at improving our products, services and technologies, as well as displaying content and advertisements tailored to your interests and hobbies.

The delivery of personal data may be necessary in connection with the conclusion of a contract for the delivery of products or services. In these situations, we will not be able to offer you our products or services unless you provide us with the required information.

2.1 Contact regarding your personal data

If you want access to the information registered on you by the KMP + House of Mentoring, please contact us at info@kmpplus.com. If the data we have on you need to be corrected or if you have any objections whatsoever, please contact us at this email address. You can gain insight into what information is registered about you and you can object to a registration in accordance with the rules of the Data Protection Regulation.

2.2 Protection of personal data

According to the Data Protection Regulation, your personal information must be kept safe and confidential. We store your personal information on limited-access computers located in controlled facilities, and our security measures are continuously monitored to determine whether our user information is handled properly and with regard to your rights as a user.

We either delete or anonymise all personal data if the purpose for which we collected the data is no longer valid. Personal data will be stored no more than 12 months after use. Information relating to a transaction is stored for 6 years as a result of the Posting Act.

3. On what basis do we process your personal information?

Our processing of personal data is always based on a legal foundation.

We can process your information on the following basis:

  • To fulfil a contract to which you are a party or for the implementation of measures taken at your request prior to entering into a contract, for example, when you place a purchase order via our website or book a meeting with a consultant.
  • To fulfil a legal obligation that is the responsibility of the KMP + House of Mentoring, such as processing and storage of transaction information in accordance with the Accounting Act.
  • A processing of information is required for KMP + House of Mentoring to pursue a legitimate interest. Legitimate interests constitute:
    • Ongoing improvement of products and services
    • Targeting our marketing on social media or on the website
  • Your explicit consent to sign up for our newsletter.

4. With whom do we share your information?

We share information about you with:

  • Our suppliers of IT services (data providers).
  • Internally at KMP + House of Mentoring.
  • External auditors.
  • Public authorities if required by law.

In addition, personal information will never be shared with any third parties unless you expressly give your consent.

5. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer/tablet/phone etc. in order to recognize it. There are no personal information stored in our cookies and they cannot contain viruses.

How to delete or block cookies

http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

  1. The purpose of cookies on our website:
  • Technical functionality so we can remember your settings.
  • Traffic Measurement, so we know how many people visit our site and can document this to advertisers.
  • Ad targeting, so we can show you the ads we believe are relevant for you and register how often the same ad is displayed.

8. Google Analytics

Our website uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure traffic on the site.

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

9. Your rights

To the extent that personal information about you is processed, you have the right to get insight into what personal information is attributable to you according to the Data Protection Regulation. If the information or data processed about you is incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to require these corrected, deleted or blocked. At any given time, you may object to your information being processed. You may also withdraw your consent at any time. You have the opportunity to complain about the processing of your information and data. You can submit a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Authority by following this link: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/borger/klage-til-datatilsynet/.

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Please fill all widget settings!